HOW TO GET TO US


Kiruna Airport (KRN):

All Season:

Stockholm - Kiruna by SAS & Norwegian

December to March:

Dusseldorf, Germany - Kiruna by Eurowings

 

BY PLANE TO THE SURROUNDING AIRPORTS

narvik plane.jpg
stockholm plane.jpg
lulea plane.jpg

FROM NARVIK

Airport: Harstad-Narvik (EVE)

From (Norway):

  • Oslo with Norwegian, SAS, Flyr

  • Bergen with Norwegian, Wideroe

  • Trondheim with Wideroe

  • Orland with Danish Air

  • Bodo with Wideroe

  • Andenes with Wideroe

FROM STOCKHOLM

Committed to Quality

worldwide

FROM LULEA

Airport: Lulea (LLA)

From (Sweden):

  • Stockholm (Arlanda) by Ryanair, SAS, Norwegian

  • Gothenburg by SAS

From (Germany):

  • Dusseldorf by Eurowings

From (France):

  • Paris (Orly) by Transavia

From (UK):

  • London (Heathrow) by SAS

 

BY TRAIN TOWARDS KIRUNA

Screenshot 2022-09-21 at 15.00.43-min.png
Screenshot 2022-09-21 at 15.01.05-min.png
Screenshot 2022-09-21 at 15.01.27-min.png

FROM NARVIK

124.5 km

Vy Nattåg

  • 10:29 - 13:48 (Train/Tåg 95, 3h 19min)

  • 15:10 - 17:54 (Train/Tåg 93, 2h 44min)

OPERATOR DETAILS:

0771-444 111

servicecenter@vy.se

Free Wifi on all trains!

FROM STOCKHOLM

Committed to Quality

Vy Nattåg

  • 18:11 - 09:15 (Train 94, 15h 4min, direct)

  • 21:57 - 14:27 (Trains 92 & 96, 16h 30min, 1 transfer)

OPERATOR DETAILS:

0771-444 111

servicecenter@vy.se

FROM LULEA

Exceeding Expectations

Vy Nattåg

TRAINS: 3964, 96

DURATION: 4h 2min

FREQUENCY: 2 times a day

Vy Norrtåg

TRAINS: 7154, 7150, 7152

DURATION: 3h 54min

FREQUENCY: 3 times a day

OPERATOR DETAILS:

0771-444 111

servicecenter@vy.se